Laura Mathews
Last updated: May 4, 2016

Laura Mathews

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1750650685

Laura Mathews LMFT

Marriage and Family Therapist

She is located at 1200 Westlake Avenue North Suite 901 in Seattle, WA 98109. Can help patients with the following: Domestic Violence, Marriage Counseling, Online Therapy, Postpartum Depression (PPD), Pregnancy, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1750650685. Appointment can be made via the phone number (206) 774-9419. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Laura Mathews, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Laura Mathews.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Sensum
1200 Westlake Avenue North
Seattle, 98109 WA
(206) 354-1754

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 19 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Kimberley Lesa Mcbride
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 2100 Westlake Avenue North Seattle, 98109, WA
David Gaines
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 901 1200 Westlake Avenue North Seattle, 98109, WA
Bahar Azun-Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1196 Harrington Place Dupont, 98327, WA
Robert Matthews
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 303 1817 Queen Anne Avenue North Seattle, 98109, WA
Collin Mcfadden
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 152 3rd Avenue South Suite 104 Edmonds, 98020, WA
Shannon Mcfarlin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9 Gleneagle Drive Rancho Mirage, 92270, CA
Phillip Thomas Morina
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 44 718 4th Avenue North Seattle, 98109, WA
Danielle Scarsella-Gonia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 4 Nickerson Street Seattle, 98109, WA
Devin Hannah Grenley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2220 Queen Anne Avenue North Seattle, 98109, WA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Laura Mathews treat?

Laura Mathews provides treatment for Domestic Violence, Marriage Counseling, Online Therapy, Postpartum Depression (PPD), Pregnancy, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Does Laura Mathews have affiliation with practices?

Laura Mathews is affiliated with Sensum.

Does Laura Mathews accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Laura Mathews accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Laura Mathews?

Laura Mathews's office is located at 1200 Westlake Avenue North Suite 901 in Seattle, WA 98109.